Home
Tickets
Location
Schedule
Polo Lessons
News
Teams / Results
Players Schedule
Photos
Horse Boarding
Real Estate
Merchandise
Contact
Charities
Links
P.A.C. Info
Ladies Polo Auxiliary
Polo Foundation
       See us on
 

 

 

dallaspolodallas,texasp

 

 

2010 Results (click to enlarge)

Fall

LPA Cup - Round 1 - Sept 4

Eagles Landing over Ancha 7-4
HSMiller over Emerald Sound 5-4

LPA Cup - Round 2 - Sept 11

Resistol Over Savannah 7-4

Prestonwood over Paloma Ck 6-2

LPA Cup - Round 2 - Sept 18

Ancha over Emerald Sound 6-4

Savannah over Resistol 7-6

LPA CUP - Finals - Sept 25

Eagles Landing over Savannah 9-8

Emerald Snd over Cross Oaks 6-4

 

Texas vs OU - Oct 2

OU over Texas 6-5

Prestonwood over Paloma Crk 4-3

 

WCT - Oct 9

4-goal: St. Louis over Prestonwood Pink 5-4

2-goal: Ancha over Catena 7-6

WCT Battle of the Sexes - Oct 10

Women over Men 6-5

380 Guide Cup Warm Up

Emerald Snd over Cross Oaks 7-4

380 Guide Cup - Round 1 - Oct 23

Savannah over Providence 10-7

Cross Oak over Eagles Lndng 6-5

380 Guide Cup - Finals - Oct 30

Finals: Cross Oaks over Savannah 5 1/2 - 5

Consolation: Providence over Eagles Landing 6-4

USPA Hall of Fame Challenge Cup Round 1 -  Nov 6

Cross Oaks over Eagles Landing 71/2 - 7

Savannah over Providence 9-6

USPA Hall of Fame Challenge Cup Finals -  Nov 13 - Season Finale

Finals: Savannah over Cross Oaks over Savannah 7-5

Eagles Landing over Providence   7-5

Spring/Summer

SMU Mixer - April 24

Ancha over Savannah 8-7
Providence over EaglesLanding 8-1

Polo on the Lawn  - May 1

Prestonwood over Stonebriar 8-7

Ancha over Savannah 7-3

Polo for the Planet - Rnd 1 - May 7

Cross Oaks over Providence 7-5

Paloma Creek round robin 8-3

Polo for the Planet -Rnd 2-May 15

Savannah over EaglesLanding 7-6

Stonebriar wins round-robin 8-5

Polo for the Planet - Rnd 3-May 22

Eagles Landing over Savannah 6-3

Cross Oaks wins round-robin 6-3

Polo for the Planet -Rnd 4-May 22

Providence over Savannah 7-6

Bar Z over Resistol 8-4

Polo for the Planet - Finals- June 5

Savannah over Cross Oaks 4-3

Sophie Gleeson MVP

Paloma Creek over Eagles Lndg

Patriot Cup Round 1 - June 12

Savannah over Paloma Crk 8-5

Stetson wins round-robin 5-4

Patriot Cup Round 2 - June 19

Savannah over Stonebriar 8-5

Emerald Snd wins round-robin 8-4

 

Patriot Cup Round 3 - June 26

Paloma Crk over Savannah 9-7

Emerald Snd over Stonebriar 4-2

Patriot Cup

July 3 & 10

 

Rain Out

Rescheduled for

July 10

 

 

Patriot Cup - Finals - July 17

USA over Mexico 9-5